dien thoai sieuthismartphone.com , dau gia bizgia.net , the gioi smartphone thegioismartphone.org , download game mobile downloadgamemobile.info , smartphone smartphoneviet.vn , tang truong tangtruong.net , khoa hoc cong nghe tindocongnghe.com thong cong thongcong24h.vn , mua ban sim muabansim.net , Smartphone gia re , cong nghe congnghetuonglai.org , cong nghe congnghe360.org , giai tri guongmat.org , su kien sukientrongngay.net , thoi trang hi tech , thong tin thongtin360.net , may tinh bang gia re , perfect body , dien thoai xach tay , gia vang hom nay , kiem dinh kiemdinh3.com , kinh te viet nam , xay dung viet nam , thoi trang , thoi trang , phu nu viet nam , tin tuc moi online , dich vu bao ve viet nam , bao ve viet nam , cong ty bao ve viet nam , tin tuc moi online , giai tri 24h , tin tuc 24h

Frequently asked questions about visa Requirements for South Africa including tourist visas:

1. Who requires a tourist visa for South Africa?

A tourist visa for South Africa is required by all except the following for business and tourist purposes:
  • Nationals of EU countries, Australia, Canada, Japan and US for visits of up to 90 days;
  • Nationals of Iceland, Liechtenstein, New Zealand, Norway and Switzerland for visits of up to 90 days;
  • Nationals of Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Ecuador, Israel, Jamaica, Malta, Paraguay, St Helena, Swaziland, Uruguay and Venezuela for visits of up to 90 days;
  • Nationals of Antigua & Barbuda, Barbados, Belize, Benin, Botswana, Bolivia, Cape Verde, Comoros Islands, Costa Rica, Cyprus, Gabon, Guyana, Hong Kong (SAR), Hungary, Jordan, Korea (Rep. Of), Lesotho, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Mauritius, Mexico, Namibia, Peru, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovak Republic, Thailand, Turkey (except holders of Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus passports, who do require visas) and Zambia for visits of up to 30 days;

Transit passengers continuing their journey by the same or first connecting aircraft provided holding onward or return documentation and not leaving the airport.

Note: Holders of Visitors visas are not allowed to take up employment in South Africa. Unaccompanied children must hold written consent from their parents when travelling alone. Passports valid for at least 6 months beyond date of departure from South Africa required by all.

2. What are the required documents for a tourist visa for South Africa?

Passport valid for 6 months beyond date of departure.

  • 2 X passport-size photos with signature on reverse side.
  • 1  X completed application form (failure to complete the application fully and in detail may result in visa being delayed or refused).
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover visit.
  • Onward/return ticket and, if in transit, proof of sufficient documentation for admission to the country of destination.
  • No criminal record
  • Visitors should be of sound mind and body.

For study permits:

  • Official letter of acceptance from South African academic institution.

For work permits:

  • Official letter of employment from South African company stating salary and position.

For business visas:

  • Letter from employer.

Note:

3.  How much time is required to issue a tourist visa?

In the case of failure to comply with any of these regulations, visitors may be required to leave a cash deposit with the Immigration Officer.

  • Applications should be made well in advance. Although the minimum processing time is 3 days, nationals applying for a visa are advised to apply up to 10 weeks before their departure date.

4.  What are the costs of visa for South Africa?

  • Visitors, Business, Re-entry and Transit:
  • Study Permits: (depending on level of education).
  • Work Permits:
  • Work Seekers Permits:

Nationals of India, Zimbabwe and GAP students are exempt from visa fees.

5. Where can I get further information about South African Visas?

  • Embassy of South Africa

South africa visa requirements Links